-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Jih

Map of Darah-ye Jih Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jih,Darrahe Jeh,Darreh-ye Jeh,Darya Jeh,درۀ جه,Ḏaṟṟahe Jeh, Darah-ye Jih

Darah-ye Jih

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jih google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jih. See Darah-ye Jih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jih area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Darah-ye Jih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97411/65.60571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jih
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jih
Shōr Ābah (1.1 km) Shamak (1.5 km) Waz (2 km) Isparmān (3.4 km) Sar-e Chāh (3.6 km) Jih (6.2 km) Pālbih (6.5 km) Sōrakan (6.7 km) Jīndāk (9.2 km) Wīshtān (10.1 km) Gandāwak (10.4 km) Rāghurūj (10.5 km) Wājān (10.7 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (11.1 km) Pas-e Mīlak (12.6 km) Sang-e Zard (14 km) Gandumkah (14.4 km) Gulārdayz (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jih, Afghanistan