-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jih

Map of Jih Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jeh,Jih,جه, Jih

Jih

Welcome to the Jih google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jih. See Jih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jih area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Jih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9269/65.64146
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jih
  •  
Places near Jih

Online Dating

Jih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jih, Afghanistan