-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jazirah

Map of Jazirah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhazira,Jazira,Jazirah,Jazireh,Jaziṟa,Jazīrah,Jazīreh,جزیره, Jazīrah

Jazirah

Welcome to the Jazirah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jazīrah. See Jazirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jazīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jazirah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37677/66.1758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Jazirah
  •  
Places near Jazirah
Jazīrah (0 km) Wār-e Maysh (0.9 km) Paysh Band (1.8 km) Mālmōrak (2.3 km) Dahan-e Pikhil (2.6 km) Pikhil (2.9 km) Jalasū Pushtah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Pām (3.2 km) Pushtah (3.4 km) Pām (3.6 km) Pakhak-e Bālīnah (3.6 km) Pakhak-e Pā’īnah (4.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (4.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.6 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (5 km) Nāw-e Siyāh (5.1 km) Navetabai (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Jazirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jazirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jazirah, Afghanistan