-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jay-e Musa Khan

Map of Jay-e Musa Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhayi-Musakhan,Jay-e Musa Khan,Jāy-e Mūsá Khān,جای موسى خان, Jāy-e Mūsá Khān

Jay-e Musa Khan

Welcome to the Jay-e Musa Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāy-e Mūsá Khān. See Jay-e Musa Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāy-e Mūsá Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jay-e Musa Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43879/65.79969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jay-e Musa Khan
  •  
Places near Jay-e Musa Khan
Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (0 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (1.9 km) Sang-e Shōrah (3.9 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (5.6 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (6.2 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (6.3 km) Siyāh Sang (6.6 km) Ghārak (7.1 km) Sowzak (7.4 km) Darah-ye Kalān (8.2 km) Siyāh Sang (9.9 km) Qaţārsum (10.9 km) Gargak (11 km) Safēdārak (11.5 km) Garayamdād (12 km) Siyāh Now (12 km) Dilak (12.2 km) Sūl Bīnak (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jay-e Musa Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jay-e Musa Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jay-e Musa Khan, Afghanistan