-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jay-e Moghul

Map of Jay-e Moghul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Mugul',Dzhoyi-Mugul’,Ja-ye Moghul,Jay-e Moghul,Jā-ye Moghūl,Jāy-e Moghul,جای مغل, Jāy-e Moghul

Jay-e Moghul

Welcome to the Jay-e Moghul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāy-e Moghul. See Jay-e Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāy-e Moghul area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jay-e Moghul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68104/64.81504
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Jay-e Moghul
  •  
Places near Jay-e Moghul
Jāy-e Moghul (0 km) Khowāl (1 km) Qalandar (1.2 km) Nāychah (2.4 km) Gurg ‘Alī (2.9 km) Pasāband (3.7 km) Shōrtughay (4.9 km) Jowīr (5.1 km) Mazārghōl (5.3 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (7 km) Pāy Ghar (7 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (7.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.4 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (7.5 km) Tangī (7.8 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (7.8 km) Dahān-e Kākarī (7.9 km) Takht-e Sow (8 km)

Online Dating

Jay-e Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jay-e Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jay-e Moghul, Afghanistan