-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jowzgulan

Map of Koh-e Jowzgulan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowzgolan,Koh-e Jowzgulan,Kohe Jawzgolan,Kohe Jawzgolān,Kuh-e Jawzgolan,Kōh-e Jowzgulān,Kōh-e Jowzgōlān,Kūh-e Jawzgolān,کوه جوزگلان,کوه جوزگولان, Kōh-e Jowzgulān

Koh-e Jowzgulan

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowzgulan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowzgulān. See Koh-e Jowzgulan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowzgulān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jowzgulan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04131/65.44719
  • Altitude: 3139 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowzgulan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowzgulan

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowzgulan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowzgulan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowzgulan, Afghanistan