-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jowzgolan

Map of Band-e Jowzgolan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jawzgolan,Band-e Jawzgolān,Band-e Jowzgolan,Band-e Jowzgolān,Bande Jawzgolan,Banḏe Jawzgolān,بند جوزگولان, Band-e Jowzgolān

Band-e Jowzgolan

Welcome to the Band-e Jowzgolan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowzgolān. See Band-e Jowzgolan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowzgolān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Jowzgolan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09644/65.50528
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:08
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowzgolan
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowzgolan
Sar Jangal (4.3 km) Gulārdayz (4.9 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (5.9 km) Shī Takh (7.4 km) Wājān (9 km) Pālbih (9.9 km) Khāldār (11 km) Diwōr (11.3 km) Gulirang (12.2 km) Wini (13.7 km) Raghazkan (14.2 km) Bardayz (14.5 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (14.8 km) Sāldayz (15.4 km) Shamak (15.5 km) Shōr Ābah (16.9 km) Awdak (18 km) Isparmān (18 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jowzgolan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowzgolan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowzgolan, Afghanistan