Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowzari

Map of Jowzari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawzari,Jawzāṟi,Jowzari,Jowzārī,جوزاری, Jowzārī


Welcome to the Jowzari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzārī. See Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowzari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jowzari
Places near Jowzari

Online Dating

Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzari, Afghanistan