-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowzan-e Shamali

Map of Jowzan-e Shamali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawzan Samali,Jawzan Shamali,Jawzān Shamālī,Jawzān S̄amālī,Jowzan-e Shamali,Jowzān-e Shamālī,جوزان شمالی, Jowzān-e Shamālī

Jowzan-e Shamali

Welcome to the Jowzan-e Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzān-e Shamālī. See Jowzan-e Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzān-e Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowzan-e Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60788/63.68569
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jowzan-e Shamali
  •  
Places near Jowzan-e Shamali

Online Dating

Jowzan-e Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowzan-e Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzan-e Shamali, Afghanistan