-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowzan-e Junubi

Map of Jowzan-e Junubi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawzan,Jawzan Janubi,Jawzān,Jawzān Janūbi,Jowzan-e Junubi,Jowzān-e Junūbī,جوزان جنوبی, Jowzān-e Junūbī

Jowzan-e Junubi

Welcome to the Jowzan-e Junubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzān-e Junūbī. See Jowzan-e Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzān-e Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowzan-e Junubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60678/63.69114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jowzan-e Junubi
  •  
Places near Jowzan-e Junubi

Online Dating

Jowzan-e Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowzan-e Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzan-e Junubi, Afghanistan