-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jowzak

Map of Band-e Jowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jawzak,Band-e Jowzak,Gory Dzhauzak,بند جوزک, Band-e Jowzak

Band-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Band-e Jowzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowzak. See Band-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Band-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77664/64.34155
  • Altitude: 3238 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowzak

Online Dating

Band-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowzak, Afghanistan