Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jowz

Map of Koh-e Jowz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhauz,Koh-e Jowz,Kohe Jawz,Kuh-e Jawz,Kōh-e Jowz,Kūh-e Jawz,کوه جوز, Kōh-e Jowz

Koh-e Jowz

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowz. See Koh-e Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowz area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowz
Places near Koh-e Jowz

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowz, Afghanistan