-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jowz

Map of Band-e Jowz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jawz,Band-e Jowz,Banḏ-e Jawz,بند جوز, Band-e Jowz

Band-e Jowz

Welcome to the Band-e Jowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowz. See Band-e Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51066/63.63493
  • Altitude: 2097 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowz
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowz

Online Dating

Band-e Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowz, Afghanistan