-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jowrian

Map of Koh-e Jowrian Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaurian,Koh-e Jowrian,Kohe Jawryan,Kohe Jawṟyān,Kuh-e Jawryan,Kōh-e Jowrīān,Kūh-e Jawryān,کوه جوریان, Kōh-e Jowrīān

Koh-e Jowrian

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowrian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowrīān. See Koh-e Jowrian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowrīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Jowrian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01968/64.75803
  • Altitude: 3080 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowrian
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowrian
Jowrīān (4.1 km) Shahīdān (6.2 km) Ghūjūrak (6.4 km) Shahīdān (6.7 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (6.8 km) Garmābak (7.2 km) Chihilgazī (9.1 km) Gharībak (9.2 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (9.3 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (9.8 km) Shāh Jōy (10.8 km) Gird-Hōlang (10.9 km) Galah Bayd (11.3 km) Gharghatak (11.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (11.8 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (12 km) Sangī (12.5 km) Sar Sanghāl (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowrian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowrian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowrian, Afghanistan