Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowrian

Map of Jowrian Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaurian,Jawryan,Jawryān,Jowrian,Jowrīān,جوریان, Jowrīān


Welcome to the Jowrian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowrīān. See Jowrian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowrīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jowrian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jowrian
Places near Jowrian

Online Dating

Jowrian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowrian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowrian, Afghanistan