Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowrah

Map of Jowrah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaura,Jar-e Jowrah,Jare Jawra,Jawra,Jawreh,Jawṟa,Jaṟe Jawṟa,Jowrah,جر جوره,جوره, Jowrah


Welcome to the Jowrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowrah. See Jowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowrah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Jowrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jowrah
Places near Jowrah

Online Dating

Jowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowrah, Afghanistan