-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowqolak

Map of Jowqolak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukulak,Jawqolak,Jawqowlak,Jawqōlak,Jow Qolak,Jow Qōlak,Jowqolak,Jowqōlak,جوقولک, Jowqōlak

Jowqolak

Welcome to the Jowqolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowqōlak. See Jowqolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowqōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowqolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46956/66.24996
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Jowqolak
  •  
Places near Jowqolak

Online Dating

Jowqolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowqolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowqolak, Afghanistan