Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowir

Map of Jowir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhavir,Jawir,Jawīr,Jowir,Jowīr,جویر, Jowīr


Welcome to the Jowir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowīr. See Jowir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowīr area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jowir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jowir
Places near Jowir

Online Dating

Jowir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowir, Afghanistan