-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowgholak

Map of Jowgholak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaugulak,Jawgholak,Jawghowlak,Jawghōlak,Jowgholak,Jowghōlak,جوغولک, Jowghōlak

Jowgholak

Welcome to the Jowgholak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowghōlak. See Jowgholak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowghōlak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jowgholak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59107/64.83565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Jowgholak
  •  
Places near Jowgholak

Online Dating

Jowgholak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowgholak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowgholak, Afghanistan