-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jowghalak

Map of Jowghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaugalak,Jawghalak,Jawghālak,Jowghalak,Jowghālak,جوغالک, Jowghālak

Jowghalak

Welcome to the Jowghalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowghālak. See Jowghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowghālak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Jowghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61751/64.23874
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jowghalak
  •  
Places near Jowghalak
Jowghālak (0 km) Dahān-e Rēgī (1.1 km) Pushtāy (2.3 km) Galah Bayd (2.8 km) Sayb Talakh (3 km) Shākhzak (3.1 km) ‘Āshuqān (4 km) Kafzīgak (4.1 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.5 km) Rāghmūsht (4.9 km) Safēdārak (5.1 km) Dahān-e Rāghmūsht (5.9 km) Chashmah-ye Būyah (6.3 km) Kushkaspī (7 km) Khūzbagak (7.5 km) Gargow (8.3 km) Yakah Bayd (8.5 km) Dū Kushk (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jowghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowghalak, Afghanistan