-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jow

Map of Koh-e Jow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahe Jaw,Koh-e Jow,Kohe Jaw,Kuh-e Jaw,Kōh-e Jow,Kūh-e Jaw,کوه جو, Kōh-e Jow

Koh-e Jow

Welcome to the Koh-e Jow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jow. See Koh-e Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jow area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Koh-e Jow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95723/65.40826
  • Altitude: 2861 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jow

Online Dating

Koh-e Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jow, Afghanistan