Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar Ghalak

Map of Jar Ghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhargalak,Jar Ghalak,جر غلک, Jar Ghalak

Jar Ghalak

Welcome to the Jar Ghalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Ghalak. See Jar Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Ghalak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jar Ghalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar Ghalak
Places near Jar Ghalak

Online Dating

Jar Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Ghalak, Afghanistan