-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tel

Map of Jar-e Tel Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tal,Jar-e Tel,Jar-e Tēl,جر تېل,جرتل, Jar-e Tēl

Jar-e Tel

Welcome to the Jar-e Tel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tēl. See Jar-e Tel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Tel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66248/65.72082
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tel
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tel
Jar-e Tēl (0 km) Khushnow (0.7 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (1.5 km) Jīr (1.7 km) Chowshah (3.2 km) Gaṟmāb (3.4 km) Qāẕīān (4.4 km) Sar-e Āw (5.3 km) Qaẕī (6.1 km) Mīān Ghālak (6.7 km) Kalah Mīnār (7.1 km) Māhī Khān (7.5 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (7.9 km) Awlād-e Khayrullāh (8.9 km) Tīlak (9.2 km) Shōrāwak (9.3 km) Ghowdalī (9.6 km) Sūmak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tel, Afghanistan