-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkh,Jar-e Surkh,Jare Surkh,Jaṟe Suṟkh,Jār-e Sorkh,جر سرخ, Jar-e Surkh

Jar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh. See Jar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60013/64.96005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh
Jar-e Surkh (0 km) Sar-e Tangī (0.9 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (1.1 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (2.6 km) Khāristān (3.3 km) Chashmah-ye Jōnak (3.3 km) Kharah-ye Kushkak (3.5 km) Shāh Baydak-e Bālā (3.8 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (3.9 km) Lashkarah (4.9 km) Hazārah Gak (5.2 km) Darah-ye Şafar (5.2 km) Barah Khānah (5.3 km) Khar Murdah-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Gurgak (5.6 km) Zarā Murdah (6.4 km) Tīlak (6.5 km) Jar-e Siyāh (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan