-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah,Jar-e Sīāh,Jare Syah,Jaṟe Syāh,Jār-e Sīāh,جر سیاه, Jar-e Sīāh

Jar-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54107/64.94717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah
Jar-e Siyāh (0 km) Barah Khānah (1.8 km) Kamarak (2 km) Gurgak (2.3 km) Tīlak (3.2 km) Raẕā Kushtah (3.4 km) Khāristān (3.7 km) Tīlak (3.9 km) Chāh Āw (4.5 km) Ghūkakzār (4.9 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (5.2 km) Jar Matū (5.3 km) Kamarak (5.4 km) Sar-e Tangī (5.8 km) Kalah-ye Mal (5.8 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (6.6 km) Jar-e Surkh (6.7 km) Ikhtiyārdī (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan