Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ramazan

Map of Jar-e Ramazan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Ramazan,Jar-e Ramazan,Jar-e Ramaẕān,Jar-e Ramezan,Jar-e Rameẕān,Jare Ramadzan,Jaṟe Ṟamaḏẕān,Jār-e Ramaẕān,جر رمضان, Jar-e Ramaẕān

Jar-e Ramazan

Welcome to the Jar-e Ramazan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ramaẕān. See Jar-e Ramazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ramaẕān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Ramazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ramazan
Places near Jar-e Ramazan

Online Dating

Jar-e Ramazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ramazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ramazan, Afghanistan