Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Mirza

Map of Jar-e Mirza Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Mirza,Jar-e Mirza,Jar-e Mirzā,Jar-e Mīrzā,جر میرزا, Jar-e Mīrzā

Jar-e Mirza

Welcome to the Jar-e Mirza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mīrzā. See Jar-e Mirza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mīrzā area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Jar-e Mirza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mirza
Places near Jar-e Mirza

Online Dating

Jar-e Mirza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Mirza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mirza, Afghanistan