Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Map of Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk,Tegh-e Jar-e Khoshk,Teghe Jare Khusk,Tigh-e Jar-e Khoshk,Tēgh-e Jār-e Khoshk,Tēghe Jaṟe Khus̄k,Tīgh-e Jar-e Khoshk,تیغ جرخشک, Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk. See Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk
Places near Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Online Dating

Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan