Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jowa

Map of Jar-e Jowa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jawa,Jar-e Jawā,Jar-e Jowa,Jar-e Jowā,جر جوا, Jar-e Jowā

Jar-e Jowa

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowā. See Jar-e Jowa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Jar-e Jowa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowa
Places near Jar-e Jowa
Jar-e Jowā (0 km) Katah Chashmah (2.8 km) Siyāh Khāk (3.5 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (3.6 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Siyāhkhāk (4.5 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (5 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (6.6 km) Khāk-e Mullā (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (7.3 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (8.7 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.1 km) Gōr Zārak (9.2 km) Darwāzah (11 km) Qahārī (11.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.6 km) Shaykhābād (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Jowa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowa, Afghanistan