-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gand Ab

Map of Jar-e Gand Ab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gand Ab,Gand Av,Gand Ow,Gand Āb,Gand Āv,Gandaw,Ganḏāw,Ghandao Pain,Ghandao Pāīn,Jar-e Gand Ab,Jar-e Gand Aw,Jar-e Gand Āb,Jar-e Gand Āw,Jare Gandaw,Jaṟe Ganḏāw,جر گند آب,جر گند آو, Jar-e Gand Āb

Jar-e Gand Ab

Welcome to the Jar-e Gand Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gand Āb. See Jar-e Gand Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gand Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Gand Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53213/65.58327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gand Ab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gand Ab
Jar-e Gand Āb (0 km) Madrasah (3.5 km) Kharbayd (3.6 km) Gowakzār (4 km) Madrasah (4.5 km) Madrasah (5 km) Qāsim (5.2 km) Gandāw (6 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (6.3 km) Shīnyah (6.5 km) Garay-e Chishtī (8.2 km) Kishtrow (8.4 km) Allāh Yār (8.5 km) Bārīkī (8.8 km) Bādgah (9.3 km) Sādsyah (10 km) Siyāh Khārak (10.9 km) Safēdārak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gand Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gand Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gand Ab, Afghanistan