Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Badal

Map of Jar-e Badal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Badal',Dzhari-Badal’,Jar-e Badal,جر بدل, Jar-e Badal

Jar-e Badal

Welcome to the Jar-e Badal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Badal. See Jar-e Badal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Badal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Badal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Badal
Places near Jar-e Badal
Jar-e Badal (0 km) Now Bārīk (0.8 km) Nowutār (1.2 km) Nowarkah (2.1 km) Now Mīānah (3 km) Ostayu (3.6 km) Baykh Sang (3.6 km) Now Yarak (4 km) Zangay Dād (4.1 km) Ghār Sangak (4.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.2 km) Chaprī Qōl-e Suflá (4.2 km) Mushkī (4.3 km) Sangtū (4.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.6 km) Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl (4.7 km) Sar-e Gharak (5 km) Āb Rēgak (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Badal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Badal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Badal, Afghanistan