Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jarah Gak

Map of Jarah Gak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaragak,Jarah Gak,Jaṟagak,جره گک, Jarah Gak

Jarah Gak

Welcome to the Jarah Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarah Gak. See Jarah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarah Gak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Jarah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jarah Gak
Places near Jarah Gak

Online Dating

Jarah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarah Gak, Afghanistan