-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jarah

Map of Band-e Jarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jarah,Band-e Jareh,Band-e Shamshayr Sang,Bande Jara,Banḏe Jaṟa,Bd-ede Jara,Bd-eḏe Jaṟa,Gory Dzhara,Samsersang,bnd jrh,Šamšērsang,بند جره,بند شمشیر سنگ,بندٔ جره, Band-e Jarah

Band-e Jarah

Welcome to the Band-e Jarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jarah. See Band-e Jarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jarah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Band-e Jarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47204/64.61801
  • Altitude: 3102 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Band-e Jarah
  •  
Places near Band-e Jarah
Khaţīf (3.1 km) Saybak (4.6 km) Saybak (4.9 km) Pushkurān (5.1 km) Surkh Now (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.7 km) Jowz (7.6 km) Karow (7.6 km) Kham-e Idrīs (7.6 km) Surkh Dēwāl (8.6 km) Yāmān (9.1 km) Tilak (9.4 km) Nīak (9.5 km) Khwājah Ganjān (9.6 km) Pāy Chigah (9.6 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (9.9 km) Ghōrka’ī (10 km) Kharnak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jarah, Afghanistan