-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Jangalak

Map of Rod-e Jangalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Jangalak,Rode Jangalak,Rud-e Jangalak,Rōd-e Jangalak,Rūd-e Jangalak,رود جنگلک,Ṟōḏe Jangalak, Rōd-e Jangalak

Rod-e Jangalak

Welcome to the Rod-e Jangalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jangalak. See Rod-e Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jangalak area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Rod-e Jangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53968/63.83636
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jangalak
  •  
Places near Rod-e Jangalak
Burāz Bilang (2.7 km) Nigah (4.4 km) Shōrbist (4.5 km) Bālā Bar (7 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (8.6 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (9.1 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (9.4 km) Sūr Khūlêy (9.8 km) Wurāsibast (10.5 km) Bārīkistān (11 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (11.1 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (11.6 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (11.7 km) Kurō (12.2 km) Ghōrīhā (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jangalak, Afghanistan