-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jangalak

Map of Koh-e Jangalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhangalak,Koh-e Jangalak,Kohe Jangalak,Kuh-e Jangalak,Kōh-e Jangalak,Kūh-e Jangalak, Kōh-e Jangalak

Koh-e Jangalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangalak. See Koh-e Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Jangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57139/66.53528
  • Altitude: 3556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangalak

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangalak, Afghanistan