-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Jam

Map of Rod-e Jam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzham,Rod-e Jam,Rode Jam,Rud-e Jam,Rōd-e Jām,Rūd-e Jām,رود جام,Ṟōḏe Jām, Rōd-e Jām

Rod-e Jam

Welcome to the Rod-e Jam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jām. See Rod-e Jam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Jam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39626/64.51545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jam
  •  
Places near Rod-e Jam

Online Dating

Rod-e Jam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Jam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jam, Afghanistan