Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jalasu

Map of Jalasu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalasu,Jalasu,Jalasū,جلسو, Jalasū


Welcome to the Jalasu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalasū. See Jalasu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalasū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jalasu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jalasu
Places near Jalasu

Online Dating

Jalasu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalasu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalasu, Afghanistan