-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jal

Map of Jar-e Jal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhal'r,Dzhal’ṟ,Jar-e Jal,Jar-e Jāl,جر جال, Jar-e Jāl

Jar-e Jal

Welcome to the Jar-e Jal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jāl. See Jar-e Jal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jāl area. This placemark was added 2005-10-07.

Map of Jar-e Jal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48195/64.15664
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jal

Online Dating

Jar-e Jal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jal, Afghanistan