-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jabir

Map of Jabir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabir,Jabir,Jabīr,جبیر, Jabīr

Jabir

Welcome to the Jabir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabīr. See Jabir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabīr area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Jabir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23666/64.25322
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jabir
  •  
Places near Jabir

Online Dating

Jabir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jabir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabir, Afghanistan