-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Howzak

Map of Koh-e Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Howzak,Kohe Hawdlak,Kohe Hawdzak,Kohe H̱awḏlak,Kohe H̱awḏẕak,Kuh-e Howzak,Kōh-e Ḩowẕak,Kūh-e Ḩowẕak,کوه حوضک, Kōh-e Ḩowẕak

Koh-e Howzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Howzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕak. See Koh-e Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93954/65.80567
  • Altitude: 3161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howzak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Howzak
Espaṟf (5.3 km) Gandumkah (5.8 km) Pas-e Mīlak (6.9 km) Takht (7.1 km) Darah-ye Chāt (7.6 km) Isparf (7.6 km) Gandāwak (8.2 km) Rāghurūj (8.3 km) Taysiyīn (8.5 km) Jīndāk (11.2 km) Chārgān (11.3 km) Kōygashtah (11.9 km) Shākhilstān (12.7 km) Kūshk (13.2 km) Khōrāgird (13.8 km) Nāgdayz (15 km) Jih (15.1 km) Isparmān (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howzak, Afghanistan