-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Howzak

Map of Koh-e Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khauzak,Koh-e Howzak,Kohe Hawdzak,Kohe Ḩawḏẕak,Kuh-e Howzak,Kōh-e Ḩowẕak,Kūh-e Ḩowẕak,کوه حوضک, Kōh-e Ḩowẕak

Koh-e Howzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Howzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕak. See Koh-e Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8439/64.03675
  • Altitude: 2578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howzak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Howzak
Dutai (1.6 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (2 km) Istānah (4.1 km) Ḩowẕak (4.3 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (4.3 km) Sar Āsmān (5.4 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (5.6 km) Siyāh Chow (6 km) Kharkūnak (6.1 km) Kishtān (6.1 km) Dahān-e Masjid (6.3 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (7.1 km) Shankarbah (7.5 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (7.9 km) Pashatōr (8.1 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (8.5 km) Kishtān (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howzak, Afghanistan