-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Howzak

Map of Band-e Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hawdzak,Band-e Howzak,Band-e Ḩawdzak,Band-e Ḩowẕak,بند حوضک, Band-e Ḩowẕak

Band-e Howzak

Welcome to the Band-e Howzak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩowẕak. See Band-e Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Band-e Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08482/63.89223
  • Altitude: 2664 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Band-e Howzak
  •  
Places near Band-e Howzak

Online Dating

Band-e Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Howzak, Afghanistan