Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Howzak

Map of Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdzak,Howzak,Khauzak,Ḩawḏẕak,Ḩowz̧ak, Ḩowz̧ak


Welcome to the Howzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowz̧ak. See Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowz̧ak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Howzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Howzak
Places near Howzak

Online Dating

Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howzak, Afghanistan