-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Haidar

Map of Band-e Haidar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Haidar,Band-e Heydar,Band-e Ḩaīdar,Band-e Ḩeydar,Bande Haydar,Banḏe Ḩayḏaṟ,Gora Khaydar,بند حیدر, Band-e Ḩaīdar

Band-e Haidar

Welcome to the Band-e Haidar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩaīdar. See Band-e Haidar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩaīdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Haidar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26588/64.80292
  • Altitude: 3080 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Haidar
  •  
Places near Band-e Haidar
Shākh Jōy (3 km) Sar-e Ōshān (4.1 km) Khushnow (4.8 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (5.7 km) Sar-e Ūshān (6.7 km) Galah Āsyā (7.2 km) Kashkar (8.8 km) Qarwānah (8.8 km) Kashkar (8.8 km) Madḩan (8.9 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (9.2 km) Ghāl-Mullā (9.4 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (9.6 km) Birinjī (9.7 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (10.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11 km) Darah (12 km) Khalāwak (12 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Haidar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Haidar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Haidar, Afghanistan