Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Hisar Shayria

Map of Koh-e Hisar Shayria Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hisar Shayria,Kohe Hesar Serya,Kuh-e Hesar Shirya,Kōh-e Ḩişār Shayrīā,Kōhe Hesār S̄ēṟyā,Kūh-e Ḩeşār Shīryā,کوه حصار شیریا, Kōh-e Ḩişār Shayrīā

Koh-e Hisar Shayria

Welcome to the Koh-e Hisar Shayria google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩişār Shayrīā. See Koh-e Hisar Shayria photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩişār Shayrīā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Hisar Shayria
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hisar Shayria
Places near Koh-e Hisar Shayria

Online Dating

Koh-e Hisar Shayria Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hisar Shayria, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hisar Shayria, Afghanistan