-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Hisar

Map of Band-e Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hesar,Band-e Hisar,Band-e Ḩeşār,Band-e Ḩişār,Gory Khisar,Kohe Hesar,Kohe Ḩeşāṟ,Sesela Kohe Fask,Sesela Kohe Fāsk,Silsilah-ye Koh-e Fask,Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Fāsk,بند حصار,سلسلۀ کوه فاسک, Band-e Ḩişār

Band-e Hisar

Welcome to the Band-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩişār. See Band-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42184/63.24204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Band-e Hisar
Khushk Ābah (5.1 km) Zalimi (6.9 km) Astānah (7.8 km) Lar Jinah (8 km) Rabāţ (8.5 km) Tah-e Shaşt (8.6 km) Lushtī (9.1 km) Pusht-e Rijā (10.3 km) Shōrāwjah (10.5 km) Awalīn (12 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Hisar, Afghanistan