-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Hisar

Map of Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hesar,Hisar,حصار,Ḩeşār,Ḩişār, Ḩişār

Hisar

Welcome to the Hisar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩişār. See Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3723/63.25503
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Hisar
  •  
Places near Hisar

Online Dating

Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisar, Afghanistan