-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Howzak

Map of Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdzak,Howzak,Khauzak,حوضک,Ḩawḏẕak,Ḩowẕak, Ḩowẕak

Howzak

Welcome to the Howzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕak. See Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81502/64.06716
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Howzak
  •  
Places near Howzak

Online Dating

Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howzak, Afghanistan