Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Hajqul

Map of Hajqul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hajqowl,Hajqul,H̱ajqul,حجقل,Ḩajqowl,Ḩajqul, Ḩajqul


Welcome to the Hajqul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩajqul. See Hajqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩajqul area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Hajqul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Hajqul
Places near Hajqul

Online Dating

Hajqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hajqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hajqul, Afghanistan