Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Haji-Mirgan

Map of Koh-e Haji-Mirgan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Haji-Mirgan,Kohe Haji Mirgan,Kohe Hāji Mīṟgan,Kuh-e Hajji Mirgan,Kōh-e Ḩājī-Mīrgan,Kūh-e Ḩājjī Mīrgan,کوه حاجی میرگن, Kōh-e Ḩājī-Mīrgan

Koh-e Haji-Mirgan

Welcome to the Koh-e Haji-Mirgan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩājī-Mīrgan. See Koh-e Haji-Mirgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩājī-Mīrgan area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Haji-Mirgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3269 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Haji-Mirgan
Places near Koh-e Haji-Mirgan

Online Dating

Koh-e Haji-Mirgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Haji-Mirgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Haji-Mirgan, Afghanistan